skip to Main Content
Eric Romano

Eric Romano
President
West Palm Beach

Tiffany Faddis

Tiffany M. Faddis
President-Elect
Orlando

Curry Pajcic

Curry G. Pajcic
Treasurer
Jacksonville

Stephen Cain

Stephen F. Cain
Secretary
Miami

Leslie Kroeger

Leslie Mitchell Kroeger
Immediate Past President
Stuart

paul jess 1

Paul Jess
Executive Director
Tallahassee

Laurie Briggs

Laurie J. Briggs
Executive Committee Member
West Palm Beach

Richard Chait

Richard E. Chait
Executive Committee Member
Coral Gables

Jason Lamoureux RS

Jason F. Lamoureux
Executive Committee Member
Brandon

Christopher Ligori

Christopher Ligori
Executive Committee Member
Tampa

Todd Michaels

Todd Jordan Michaels
Executive Committee Member
Coral Gables

Brent Bradley, Pensacola
Vanessa Brice, Orlando
Laurie Briggs, West Palm Beach
Hubert R. Brown, Tallahassee
Thomas W. Carey, Clearwater
Clifton C. Curry, Jr., Brandon
Michelle N. DeLong, Palm Beach Gardens
David C. Dismuke, Lakeland
Julie A. Fine, Gainesville
Elizabeth Finizio, Fort Lauderdale
Andrew A. Harris, West Palm Beach

Matthew E. Kaplan, Miami
Jason F. Lamoureux, Brandon
Christopher N. Ligori, Tampa
James L. Magazine, New Port Richey
Damian B. Mallard, Sarasota
J. Alistair McKenzie, Pensacola
Allison McMillen, Orlando
Michal Meiler, Miami
Todd J. Michaels, Coral Gables
Matthew N. Posgay, Jacksonville
Anthony Quackenbush, Fort Lauderdale

Eric C. Ragatz, Jacksonville
Carter Scott, Tallahassee
Kerri C. Smith, Boca Raton
Barry M. Snyder, North Miami Beach
Anthony Joseph Soto, Miami
Waylon Thompson, Panama City
Eric Tinstman, Miami
Hendrik Uiterwyk, Tampa
Steve Watrel, Jacksonville
Ben J. Whitman, West Palm Beach
Gregory M. Yaffa, Palm Beach Gardens

Amicus Curiae Committee
Chair: Bryan S. Gowdy, Jacksonville

Appellate Practice
Chair: Maegen Peek Luka, Orlando

Minority Caucus
Chair: Nicholas C. Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens

Property Insurance Law
Chair: Amy D. Boggs, Saint Petersburg

Solo/Small Firm
Chair: Waylon Thompson, Panama City

Women’s Caucus
Chair: Olivia D. Liggio, West Palm Beach
Chair-Elect: Molli McGuire, Tallahassee

Workers’ Compensation
Chair: Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables

Young Lawyers
Chair: Amanda Dunn, Orlando
Chair-Elect: Jason McIntosh, West Palm Beach

Sean C. Domnick, Palm Beach Gardens

Brenda S. Fulmer, West Palm Beach
Rodney G. Gregory, Jacksonville
James R. Holland, II, Jacksonville

Jennifer M. Lipinski, Palm Beach Gardens
Ricardo M. Martinez-Cid, Miami
Patrick S. Montoya, Coral Gables

Troy Rafferty, Pensacola
Herman J. Russomanno, Miami
Jeanmarie Whalen, Palm Beach Gardens
Edward H. Zebersky, Fort Lauderdale

Lea P. Bucciero, Miami
John H. (Jack) Hickey, Miami
Nicholas C. Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens
Eric C. Ragatz, Jacksonville
Carter Scott, Tallahassee

Kerri C. Smith, Boca Raton
Barry M. Snyder, North Miami Beach
Anthony Joseph Soto, Miami
Waylon Thompson, Panama City
Eric Tinstman, Miami

Hendrik Uiterwyk, Tampa
Steve Watrel, Jacksonville
Ben J. Whitman, West Palm Beach
Gregory M. Yaffa, Palm Beach Gardens

Broward County Justice Association
Elizabeth Finizio, Fort Lauderdale

Capital City Justice Association
Jaeson W. Homola, Tallahassee

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
P. Alexander Gillen, Orlando

Jacksonville Justice Association
Lindsay L. Tygart, Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh, Bradenton

Miami-Dade Trial Lawyers Association
Philip A. Gold, Boca Raton

Palm Beach County Justice Association
Peter Hunt, Palm Beach Gardens

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers Association
James W. Guarnieri, Jr., Brandon

Treasure Coast Justice Association
Gloria Seidule, Stuart